Difference between revisions of "SCOTT:Technical Board Meeting Munich Feb2019"
From its-wiki.no
Josef.Noll (Talk | contribs) m (→Venue) |
Josef.Noll (Talk | contribs) m (→Agenda) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
81829 Muenchen Germany | 81829 Muenchen Germany | ||
− | = | + | = Participants = |
https://projects.avl.com/16/0094/MEETINGS/Technical%20Board/2019-02-07%20Technical%20board%20meeting%20Munich/TB%20Munich%20Agenda.docx?Web=1 | https://projects.avl.com/16/0094/MEETINGS/Technical%20Board/2019-02-07%20Technical%20board%20meeting%20Munich/TB%20Munich%20Agenda.docx?Web=1 | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
* Teresa Riesgo (Rail Representative) UPM | * Teresa Riesgo (Rail Representative) UPM | ||
* Josef Noll (Technology Line Coordinator) MOV | * Josef Noll (Technology Line Coordinator) MOV | ||
− | * | + | * Maunya Doroudi Moghadam, UiO |
* Silke Holtmanns (Security/Safety Leader) Nokia | * Silke Holtmanns (Security/Safety Leader) Nokia | ||
* Joachim Hillebrand (Security/Safety Representative) VIF | * Joachim Hillebrand (Security/Safety Representative) VIF | ||
* Thanh van Do (Cloud Leader) Telenor | * Thanh van Do (Cloud Leader) Telenor | ||
* Thuanh van Do (Cloud Representative) Wolffia | * Thuanh van Do (Cloud Representative) Wolffia | ||
− | + | * Rafael Socorro (Autonomy of Devices/EE Leader) ,ACCIONA | |
− | Rafael Socorro (Autonomy of Devices/EE Leader) | + | * Jason Mansell (Autonomy of Devices/EE Representative), Tecnalia |
− | + | * Thomas Nordström (Reference Architecture/Impl. Representative), HH | |
− | + | * Bernd-Ludwig Wenning, CIT | |
− | Jason Mansell (Autonomy of Devices/EE Representative) | + | * Jad El-Khoury, KTH |
− | + | * Michael Jerne, NXP-AT | |
− | + | * Stefan Drude, NXP-NL | |
− | Thomas Nordström (Reference Architecture/Impl. Representative) | + | * Jani Koivusaari, VTT |
− | + | * Manuela Klocker (Project Assistence), VIF | |
− | + | * Markus Pistauer (Standardisation Leader), CISC | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | Michael Jerne | + | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | Stefan Drude | + | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
= Agenda = | = Agenda = | ||
* 08:30-0930 Arrival & Coffee Break NXP 8:30-9:30 | * 08:30-0930 Arrival & Coffee Break NXP 8:30-9:30 |
Revision as of 13:54, 29 January 2019
Technical Board Meeting Munich Feb2019 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SCOTT:Technical Board Meeting Munich Feb2019
Title | SCOTT |
---|---|
Place | ITS |
Date, Time | 2019/02/07, 08:30-17:00h |
Contact Person | Michael Karner |
Participants | Josef.Noll, Maunya Doroudi Moghadam, Peter Priller |
related to Project | SCOTT |
Keywords |
this page was created by Special:FormEdit/Meeting, and can be edited by Special:FormEdit/Meeting/SCOTT:Technical Board Meeting Munich Feb2019 |
Category:Meeting |
Venue
NXP Semiconductors, Halbleiter Schatzbogen 7, 81829 Muenchen Germany
Participants
- Michael Jerne (NXP) , Ramiro Robles (ISEP),
- Michael Karner (Project Manager) VIF
- Ramiro Robles (High-Level Architect, Reference Architecture/Impl. Leader) ISEP
- Jose Neves (Aero Representative) GMV
- Peter Priller (Auto Leader, Dissemination Leader) AVL
- Andreas Springer (Auto Representative) JKU
- Lukasz Kulas (Building Leader), GUT
- Mateusz Rzymowski, GUT
- Lukasz Szczygielski, GUT
- James Hurley (Building Representative), TYCO
- Ewout Brandsma (Health Leader) PRE
- Tanir Ozcelebi (Health Representative) TU/e
- Francisco Parilla (Rail Leader) Indra
- Teresa Riesgo (Rail Representative) UPM
- Josef Noll (Technology Line Coordinator) MOV
- Maunya Doroudi Moghadam, UiO
- Silke Holtmanns (Security/Safety Leader) Nokia
- Joachim Hillebrand (Security/Safety Representative) VIF
- Thanh van Do (Cloud Leader) Telenor
- Thuanh van Do (Cloud Representative) Wolffia
- Rafael Socorro (Autonomy of Devices/EE Leader) ,ACCIONA
- Jason Mansell (Autonomy of Devices/EE Representative), Tecnalia
- Thomas Nordström (Reference Architecture/Impl. Representative), HH
- Bernd-Ludwig Wenning, CIT
- Jad El-Khoury, KTH
- Michael Jerne, NXP-AT
- Stefan Drude, NXP-NL
- Jani Koivusaari, VTT
- Manuela Klocker (Project Assistence), VIF
- Markus Pistauer (Standardisation Leader), CISC
Agenda
- 08:30-0930 Arrival & Coffee Break NXP 8:30-9:30
- 0930-0945 Overview about the review feedback ViF
9:30-9:45 3 Fiware topic ISEP/JIG 9:45-11:15 4
WP16 Aeronautics
Embraer/ISEP 11:15:11:30 5 WP23 Security Nokia 11:30-11:35 6 WP24 Telenor 11:35-11:50 7 WP26 ISEP 11:50-12:05 8
WP27
ViF 12:05-12:20 9 WP28 ViF 12:20-12:30 2019-01-29 Page 2 | 3
Meeting Agenda / Minutes SCOTT
Agenda Description Owner/Presenter Start/Duration 10 Lunch break 12:30-13:30 11 WP29 AVL 13:30-14:00 12 WP30 ViF 14:00-14:05 13 WP31 CISC 14:05-14:30 14
Impact maximization
Peter Priller AVL Josef Noll UiO 14:30-15:30 15 Coffee Break 15:30-15:45 16 Exploitation maximization Peter Priller AVL Josef Noll UiO 15:45-17 Notes 1 Items discussed, notes from discussions, etc. (provide link to agenda!) 2 Decisions / Conclusions 1 Summarise results of meeting (provide link to agenda!) 2 Defined Tasks Agenda Link Description Person Responsible Due/ Duration 1 Defined Task (provide link to agenda if available) Name/ Company short 2 2019-01-29 Page 3 | 3